Monday, November 21, 2005

WeLl WeLl

Long time no talk huh??? LOL!! i am so sorry that i have not posted in a long time. This time i promise that I will keep you all posted on everything that has happened. Well I will have yall know That i am completely over my ex boyfriend. The other day I found out that not only has he moved on but he is MARRIED!! yeah i know how akward is that. Well getting off of that subject, school has been going ok. Softball season starts in feb. CANT WAIT !!!! Yeah!!! well soon i will have pictures posted so dont worry. I am going tomorrow and actually going to TRY and get a JOB. Yeah my parents told me yesterday that since i am old enough i need to get a job or else my phone gets cut off bc i am old enough to pay for it myself. So that is going to put me into motivation mode. WEll it is gettin late and i have a doctors appt. tomorrow so i will definatly write tomorrow. LOVE YALL!!!

Saturday, September 10, 2005

There goes my sister!

Today my sister went off to the homecoming dance without me. I have to say I was a little jealous but you know i did it to myself I guess that you would say but here is a couple of pictures of her, and then of her friend and her.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
What a beautiful little girl!!!!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
this is her and kaitlen her best friend!!!

Aren't they pretty. I wish I was in that pic though. But that is ok. Well here are some pictures to keep yall busy for awhile. LOL
Oh would yall like to see a pic of me acting crazy. Or i should say my normal self!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
I am going to cry that is such a lovely photo. (cry cry) LOL!

LOVE YALL!

Friday, September 09, 2005

Why Hello there!

What a great day. Today was HOMECOMING! And sorry that I do not have any pictures right now but when my mom downloads the pics I will definitely post some. See my sisters friend made me my first MUM and it is so beautiful. Of course you know me I had to show it off in school. All the mums were so kool! I had so much fun looking at all of the different mums too.

But now to the sad part of my last couple of days. You all know about the Hurricane Katrina Victims right? Well there are a lot staying at the mall right across from where we go to school. And we have many enrolling into our school. So far there is about 100 being enrolled in the next couple of days. But the sad part is that there was this girl. Now I am not trying to be mean or anything but she was sort of a heavy set girl, and you know how people are at school and they like to pick on people. Well I just assume that she is one of the people from New Orleans because I was in line behind her and she was trying to input her code number to get lunch, but she didn't know how. And so she had the lunch lady help her before I could try. But the sad part that bothers me is that she has no one to talk to.

After she got her lunch she went to find a place to sit down. And so I am sitting down with my friends and she is sitting at the table right across from me. She is all lonely and I feel so bad. The part that made me mad was that no one wanted to help her out or anything, I mean come on what has this world come too? But I shouldn't be saying anything. The other thing that made me mad was that I didn't go and say anything to her, I mean it just made me so sad that I felt like crying to see someone like that. I came home and told my mom, and she knows how I am, she knows that I do not like to see anyone without a friend. Right as I was about to go over and introduce myself the bell rang and I had to go to class. But if I ever get the chance I am going to go up to her and welcome her to San Antonio. It just makes me mad that it has been about 4 days ever since they came here and a lot of people at school are just acting the same way and picking on everyone.

But you know what I will make that difference, I am not going to be like everyone else. Anyone that I see needs help at that school I am going to help them no matter what the circumstances are. Unless it has to do with drugs or violence. I have already began volunteering with my Health Science class to help the people and all so we will see what happens.

LOVE YALL!

Sunday, September 04, 2005

I am so so so so so so so so SORRY!

Hey there everyone. Well as you can see I haven't really wrote anything in a LONG time. And for that I deeply apologize. Everything has been really hectic around my house now, with school starting and everything. But other than that I guess you would say that I am doing pretty good for a fairly new 16 year old. School is keeping me really busy you want to know my classes? Here they are:
1.) Softball (of course I am going to take that)
2.) U.S History AP (what a hard class)
3.) Health Science II
4.) Health Science II ( this is where we get to go on clinical rotations at a hospital)
5.) Physics I
6.) ENG III
7.) Speech ( this is a really easy class)
8.) Pre- Cal Pre-AP ( Not that Hard)

So yeah those are all of the classes that I am taking for my JUNIOR year of high school.

well I am going to go for now and soon I promise there will be more pictures!
LOVE YA!

Sunday, July 17, 2005

Finally my Self Portrait! Oh and ONE MORE DAY!

Hey! Sorry that I have not posted "my mug," but I have been a little lazy I guess you would say! But see my 16th birthday is in ONE day and I can not wait. Monday, July 18th, is my birthday, just in case yall are wondering!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Isn't that just beautiful?
But anyways, here is my mug, now I did not do a picture of me with it, because on Friday I wasn't looking all that nice. I am not really a great photo person, but here is the mug. What was in it you ask? Well I will tell you. It was water, ever since I got back from Katy's, all that I have drank is water. I have not drank anything else. Aren't you proud of me? I am. Anyways here is the pic.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
It is so pretty. LOL. :)
Well gonna post it now, leave me some comments please.
Love Ya!

Saturday, July 16, 2005

Haloscan commenting and trackback have been added to this blog.
Haloscan commenting and trackback have been added to this blog.

Friday, July 15, 2005

Waiting

I am sorry that I have not posted in awhile. . . AGAIN! Every time that I want to post something, my darn computer freezes. Ahhhhh! But now I am waiting for my dad to get home, so I can take a picture of my favorite glass. Because today is Self-Portrait Friday. I have to take a picture of my favorite glass and post it. Because that is what my sister Katy told me to do. The idea came from the guy with the blog of A Long Strange Trip. This was all of his idea. So when my dad gets home I will post a picture of my favorite glass. I PROMISE KATY!

Monday, July 11, 2005

OH! Today!

Hey there. Sorry that I have not written anything in two days or so. I just got home from Colorado. I loved it there, as you can see from all the pictures that I have been posting. Sorry Katy that I have not posted in a long time. Been really busy getting caught up with all the family. We had a "family meeting" today. What Fun huh? We talked about a lot of things.

But I guess that we deserved it. Don't tell anyone that I said that because I hate to admit it. LOL :p
Well I guess that I will get to going because we are going to watch Schindler's List.

Friday, July 08, 2005

Self-Portrait Friday

Today is self-portrait Friday. YEAH! Today's theme is bedtime routine. Of course my routine is not going to be exactly what I usually do. Because I am visiting my sister Katy in Colorado. You should go see her site right here, because I think she has the best bedtime picture of all. LOL! My bedtime routine right now while I am visiting her is, to blow up my bed at nights. Because I sleep on an air mattress. So I had my sister take some pictures of me doing that.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
And here!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Aww How lovely is that?
Ok, so leave me some comments.
TTYL!
Love Ya!

Wednesday, July 06, 2005

What a Day!!!

Today has been a really relaxing day, I guess you would say. Umm. . . For most of the day i just layed around and watched my Soap Operas. My two favorite Soap Operas are One Life to Live, and General Hospital. They are so awesome.
Then Katy had to take Ethan to the doctor. If you click on her site I am pretty sure she might of explained why he had to go.
After that we all went outside and just basked in the Colorado sun. It was awesome, i got a little bit of a tan I guess that you would say. Here is a pic of me half way through basking in the sun. Went in the house to get some water so I had my sister Kimmie take a picture of me, so I could post it on my blog.
Here we go.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
How beautiful!
Well I guess that I will post more later.
Love ya!

Tuesday, July 05, 2005

Sorry

Sorry that I haven't posted anything in like. . . . FOREVER. I have been, well not busy, but just not in the mood to. I have been really I don't know how to put it. But this weekend I was a little busy. Saturday we went to Turkey Creek Ranch. It was really pretty on the ride there. We saw so many mountain areas and everything. At the ranch there was horse back riding, arts and crafts, hay ride, and other neat things.
On Sunday, we didn't do a lot, but we had some of Clint's really good chicken nachos. Ohhhhhhh I love those things. Then afterwards we all went and saw the fireworks at the park. See on base here they showed the fireworks on Sunday night. They were so pretty. For some reason I got pretty emotional, I guess cause you really don't realize what all the troops do for you until you live on a base with them for awhile. And with the fireworks they played all these patriotic songs, that is how I got emotional.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Emily thinks that she is digging for gold. LOL! JK
but we had fun.
And the yesterday Kimmie and I, made dinner. We made, appetizers, stuffed shells, and a desert. How awesome does that sound. They all said that they like it so I hope it was delicious.
Well I don't think that I have much more to say so I guess that I will go for now. Don't be afraid to leave a comment or two, you know I don't have many people that visit my site and leave me comments. So feel free to.
Love ya!

Friday, July 01, 2005

Self-Portrait Friday

Today is Self-portrait Friday, but what my sister Katy is doing is tattoos. But of course I am only 15 about to turn 16 so I am definitely going to have NO tattoos. Yeah that is right no tattoos for me. So what Kimmie and I are doing pictures of what we look like in our new clothes.
Me and my sisters went shopping today and boy was it a lot of fun. I got 3 skirts, a shirt, some toe rings, and a pair of shoes.
They are so cute. Here is the picture of me and my new outfit with my new shoes too.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Cute shoes huh? So this is my self-portrait Friday.
I have to go for now because, Katy, Kimmie, the twins, and I are going to go see a movie in the park. I don't know what it is but I will let you know tomorrow.
Love ya!

Monday, June 27, 2005

Sight Seeing

Well sorry that I have not posted anything in a couple of days. Just been a lil tired I guess.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
But I have also been really busy lately.
Saturday Katy, Kimmie, and I went shopping. Me and Kimmie had some money to spend, yeah buddy, that babysitting is paying off. I got a cute outfit. It is a pink skirt with a brown top. I love it. So we were out half of the day for shooping on Saturday.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Then on Sunday me,
Katy, Kimmie, and Amy(neighbor), went sight seeing. We went to the Garden of the Gods.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
OMG you have got to check it out if you are ever in Colorado.It is so beautiful. We took some pics, so I will be posting them. But of course I will. Here are some of the sights that we saw:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Aren't these just beautiful sites to look at. Well I will have more for you later, got to go for now, but I WILL BE BACK. LOL.

Love ya!

Friday, June 24, 2005

Self-Portrait Friday

I have had a awesome day today! But yeah lets get straight to the point, today is Self-Portrait Friday. I don't have a real good picture of me in my shorts but heck I don't care. I wear these shorts all the time, so what better pair of shorts to take my pic in than these.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Very, very, lovely. As you can see I am mowing the grass. Today Katy's grass needed mowing, so what better way to get and tan than mowing the grass. Yeah I got a little read. Everyone said I sis a great job too, so when I get home, I think that I am going to mow there also.
After I mowed we all sat out on the porch and Katy took pictures of all of us sitting there, and she got a picture of me.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

How lovely Huh?
Well dontcha love when there is self portrait Friday, I know that I do. I get to expose who I really am. Bwahahahahahaha.
Got to go.
Love ya!

Thursday, June 23, 2005

Music to my Ears!

Boy did I have a great day today! First of all I actually woke up PRETTY grumpier than usual I mean ask my sister Katy, I just did not feel at all good today.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Then after I took my nap, when the babies went down, I woke up and I felt LOVELY! Me and the twins went on a walk down to the Shoppette.
I had to get some Blistex for my CHAPPED lips. I can get really chapped lips, and it is so horrible. But that is ok, my mouth looks way better.

Then after the Shoppette trip we came back and they played around on the couch. It was so funny because they were climbing all over me, I felt so special that they were actually playing with me but at the same time it kinda hurt. LOL! But then Emily got behind me and she started choking me, but of course because she is so small it didn't damage a thing.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Yep that is me that she is choking!
Then after that Steven got in a bad mood for some reason, I really don't remember what for, but I thought it would be neat if he could listen to my head set. He had a ball with it. Then Emily came by and she wanted to listen also, so I thought, "hey maybe, my headphones will reach both of their heads?
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Little did I know, their heads are a little bigger than the headphones themselves. LOL!
So I had this idea that I could get my sisters out and Steven could listen to one and Emily could listen to the other. They were fine after all that.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
See aren't they just darling. I know, I know, I am good. Lol.
I had a great day today and I am glad. Well I guess I am going to hit the sack, so I will post laterz.
Love Ya!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com